Crazy Cat Lady Lingerie

Oh yeah, I know. This is adult onesie just oozes sex appeal.

yep.

Hubba Hubba.

My love for the feline species apparently started at the tender age of birth and as far back as I can remember, cats have always been in my life.

Here kitty, kitty, kitty, kitties....

Here kitty, kitty, kitty, kitties….

Instead of playing with doll babies, I was busy trying to burp a kitten.

Easy does it there, Ernie.

Easy does it there, Ernie.

In lieu of stuffed animals or Barbies, I took cats down slides as playmates (a desperate shout out for a sibling, you think?). This was as natural to me as all get out, further solidifying my future as a maniacal lover of all things that meow.

Oh you're going down with me. And you're going to love it.

Oh you’re going to slide down with me. And you’re going to love it.

So it’s no surprise that my entire family is well aware of my life long obsession with my cats (all typical grown ass women love cats, right? Right?).

I received a text photo from my extremely insightful cousin Dom one afternoon…

My eyes were in instant ecstasy.

It took all of .02 seconds to wonder why he thought of me when he saw these footie PJs at Target.

Our ensuing conversation went something like:

Me: Where?

Dom: Target. Your mothership.

Me: Holy shit! On my way to buy STAT.

I rushed out my mini manse with such speed that Ted’s fur was still swaying in my created whirlwind when I slammed the front door.

As I laid eyes on the animal print threads, my internal dialogue was saying “I really love leopard print. And I REALLY am crazy about my cat but who in the hell would want one of these jumpsuits, let alone wear it around the house?”

Apparently, yours truly.

Because externally I couldn’t help myself from stashing it into my cart (next to the 13-year-old girl who was also throwing the identical outfit in her mom’s cart) and galloping to the check-out.

How can you say no to kitty feet? You don’t (or rather I don’t).

After purchasing, I couldn’t wait to get home and slip into my new something comfortable.

Taking it up a sultry notch with jazz hands.

As it turns out these pajamas are not only sensible, provocative fashion for the cat lover, they are also quite practical.

Puurfect pockets to stash cat toys and treats.

All moms need a little “me” time and this lounge wear will whisk in to rescue you. And to be honest, isn’t camouflage all the rage these days? My interpretation is just a tad different…

Yep. I own this couch. And matching pajamas.

Cat Camouflage. For the times you need a break from your fur ball and wish to escape by blending in with your surroundings.

Because this sultry lingerie comes with attached footies, you never have to worry about turning your heat on in the winter time.

Ted and I now have matching pink paws.

After all of my prancing around, I was wondering if Mr. Bear was EVER going to acknowledge my new giddy up…

Tb

Tedstar tested and approved.

With the added pep in my step from frolicking around in this slinky adult version of a baby’s nighttime attire, I’ve been waiting by the phone for Hugh Hefner to call offering me a spread in an upcoming Playboy magazine.
I mean, how could he resist?
CBXB
CBXB!

89 thoughts on “Crazy Cat Lady Lingerie

  1. […] Crazy Cat Lady 1 and Crazy Cat Lady 2. […]

  2. […] the risk of sounding like an even bat shit crazier cat lady than I already am, I found TB’s little stuffed up nose and snot bubbles kinda […]

  3. […] Been a crazy cat lady since […]

  4. […] that I’m officially on my way to being a bona fide, living, breathing, crazy as hell cat lady after recently adopting two more felines, we’re all getting settled in our new routines at […]

  5. […] that I’m officially on my way to being a bona fide, living, breathing, crazy as hell cat lady after recently adopting two more felines, we’re all getting settled in our new routines at […]

  6. […] you’ve followed my shenanigans for long, you’re well aware that I am bat shit crazy about my cat Ted and slightly cray cray about the brother I forced upon him last year, New Cat […]

  7. […] Not this bat shit crazy cat lady! […]

  8. […] Yep. Still a crazy cat lady. […]

  9. […] the resident cray cray cat lady of Nashville, it’s a given that I shove my precious pussy Mr. Bear into a costume on any and […]

Holla at me!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s